A list of scores from the meetings held in 2019

 

Go to Event Winners

Go to Archived Scores

UGAGB Results - 2019

Member Event No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Order of Merit
Paul Allen
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sara Allen
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Mike Bartkiw
31
27
29
26
22
24
33
-
146
Jaroslaw Bdzola
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Michael Bdzola
27
32
30
31
29
34
30
-
157
Bazz Bdzola
-
38
29
39
-
18
21
-
145
Andy Bendzak
27
31
35
-
-
31
-
-
-
Mick Borys
-
26
29
29
-
-
-
-
-
Stef Borys
-
22
38
30
-
-
-
-
-
Dave Brown
39
26
35
37
31
30
30
-
172
Geoff Gillies
31
34
-
33
28
22
27
-
153
Mick Gillies
36
34
38
19
37
16
33
-
178
Ray Gregory
30
36
31
24
-
-
37
-
148
Rob Harrison
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Steve Holmes
-
25
32
-
-
25
-
-
-
Jon Iwanejko
-
-
27
20
25
-
27
-
-
Trevor Johnson
-
28
28
33
-
-
27
-
-
Paul Killoran
-
31
39
34
35
-
32
-
161
John Kudiarskyj
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Roman Luczyn
27
29
23
-
35
-
-
-
-
Graham Meggitt
28
35
-
30
34
25
28
-
155
Mick Melnyk
32
33
30
30
32
29
31
-
158
John Pasicznyk
-
23
34
31
30
-
41
-
159
Mick Rewilak
30
-
37
31
27
38
27
-
163
Ashley Sanders
36
44
35
32
36
19
35
-
186
Roman Skalsky
27
-
28
-
43
19
30
-
147
Anton Sydor
-
32
35
-
36
31
31
-
165
Zen Sydor
30
-
33
28
30
-
27
-
148
Peter Wolociuha
-
30
29
33
-
-
-
-
-
Total Members Playing
14
20
22
19
16
14
18
-
 


NR - Indicates "No Return"

DSQ - Indicates "Disqualified"

"-" Indicates member absent and did not play

Order of Merit - best 5 scores to count

Top of Page

 

Event Winners - 2019

Event 1 UGAGB Presidents Cup
Overall Winner
Dave Brown
Division 1 Winner
Dave Brown
Division 1 Runner-Up
Ashley Sanders
Division 1 3rd Place
Mick Melnyk
Division 2 Winner
Mick Gillies
Division 2 Runner-Up
Geoff Gillies
Division 2 3rd Place
Ray Gregory
Nearest Pin Winners
Graham Meggitt & Ray Gregory
Nearest Pin in 2
Mike Bartkiw
Longest Drive
Mike Bartkiw


Top of Page



Event 2 UGAGB Challenge
Overall Winner
Ashley Sanders
Division 1 Winner
Ashley Sanders
Division 1 Runner-Up
Graham Meggitt
Division 1 3rd Place
Mick Gillies
Division 2 Winner
Bazz Bdzola
Division 2 Runner-Up
Ray Gregory
Division 2 3rd Place
Michael Bdzola - jnr
Nearest Pin Winners
Paul Killoran & Stef Borys
Nearest Pin in 2
Ashley Sanders
Longest Drive
Ashley Sanders


Top of Page



Event 3 UGAGB Spring Cup
Overall Winner
Paul Killoran
Division 1 Winner
Stef Borys
Division 1 Runner-Up
Mick Gillies
Division 1 3rd Place
Ashley Sanders
Division 2 Winner
Paul Killoran
Division 2 Runner-Up
Mick Rewilak
Division 2 3rd Place
Steve Holmes
Nearest Pin Winners
Mick Melnyk & Stef Borys
Nearest Pin in 2
Stef Borys
Longest Drive
Anton Sydor


Top of Page



Event 4 UGAGB Summer Classic
Overall Winner
Bazz Bdzola
Division 1 Winner
Dave Brown
Division 1 Runner-Up
Geoff Gillies
Division 1 3rd Place
Ashley Sanders
Division 2 Winner
Bazz Bdzola
Division 2 Runner-Up
Paul Killoran
Division 2 3rd Place
Trevor Johnson
Nearest Pin Winners
Ashley Sanders & Stef Borys
Nearest Pin in 2
Mick Gillies
Longest Drive
Jon Iwanejko


Top of Page



Event 5 UGAGB Awayday Trophy
Overall Winner
Roman Skalsky
Division 1 Winner
Mick Gillies
Division 1 Runner-Up
Anton Sydor
Division 1 3rd Place
Ashley Sanders
Division 2 Winner
Roman Skalsky
Division 2 Runner-Up
Paul Killoran
Division 2 3rd Place
Roman Luczyn
Nearest Pin Winners
Mike Bartkiw & Geoff Gillies
Nearest Pin in 2
Roman Skalsky
Longest Drive
Anton Sydor
Team Winners
Allan Burns, Anton Sydor, Mick Rewilak & Roman Skalsky


Top of Page



Event 6 UGAGB Championship
Overall Winner
Mick Rewilak
Division 1 Winner
Dave Brown
Division 1 Runner-Up
Anton Sydor
Division 1 3rd Place
Andy Bendzak
Division 2 Winner
Mick Rewilak
Division 2 Runner-Up
Michael Bdzola - jnr
Division 2 3rd Place
Steve Holmes
Nearest Pin Winners
Michael Bdzola - jnr & Mick Gillies
Nearest Pin in 2
Mick Melnyk
Longest Drive
Mick Melnyk
Team Winners
Geoff Gillies, Mick Melnyk & Mick Rewilak


Top of Page

Event 7 Bendzak Memorial
Overall Winner
John Pasicznuk
Division 1 Winner
John Pasicznyk
Division 1 Runner-Up
Ashley Sanders
Division 1 3rd Place
Mick Gillies
Division 2 Winner
Ray Gregory
Division 2 Runner-Up
Paul Killoran
Division 2 3rd Place
Roman Skalsky
Nearest Pin
John Pasicznyk
Nearest Pin
John Pasicznyk
Nearest Pin in 2
Zenon Sydor
Longest Drive
Michael Bdzola - jnr
Team Winners
John Pasicznyk, Mick Melnyk & Ray Gregory


Top of Page



 

UGAGB Weekend Trophy - 2019

Name
Handicap
Fri
Sat
Total
Anton Sydor
9
43
35
78
Zenon Sydor
9
29
28
57
Ashley Sanders
12
33
26
59
Mike Bartkiw
13
33
31
64
Mick Ling
15
31
29
60
Dave Brown
16
25
32
57
John Pasicznyk
16
34
27
61
Graham Meggitt
17
26
38
64
Mick Melnyk
19
30
23
53
Mick Gillies
19
32
-
32
Geoff Gillies
19
22
-
22
Allan Burns
21
34
27
61
Mick Rewilak
22
33
29
62
Michael Bdzola jnr
24
27
22
49
Paul Killoran
24
24
26
50
Jpn Iwanejko
26
26
25
51
Roman Skalsky
26
37
36
73
Roman Luczyn
28
34
23
57
Jaroslaw Bdzola
28
9
-
9
Trevor Johnson
28
33
-
33
Peter Wolociuha
28
38
22
60




Friday 26 July Team Competition & Minor Prizes
Team Winners
Peter Wolciuha, Roman Skalsky & Trevor Johnson
Nearest Pin Winners
John Pasicznyk & Roman Skalsky
Nearest Pin 2 Winner
Zenon Sydor
Longest Drive
Ashley Sanders & Anton Sydor - shared




Saturday 27 July Team Competition & Minor Prizes
Team Winners
Dave Brown, Graham Meggitt & Mick Rewilak
Nearest Pin Winner
Zenon Sydor
Nearest Pin 2 Winner
Anton Sydor & Mick Ling - shared
Longest Drive
Mick Ling






Top of Page