A list of scores from the meetings held in 2017

 

Go to Event Winners

Go to Archived Scores

UGAGB Results - 2017

Member Event No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Order of Merit
Paul Allen
-
-
29
-
-
-
-
-
Jaroslav Bdzola
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Bazz Bdzola
22
28
33
28
30
33
29
153
John Iwanejko
26
39
-
-
-
47
-
-
Geoff Gillies
27
25
13
32
25
35
36
164
Andy Bendzak
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Mick Borys
22
33
34
31
38
31
-28
167
Mick Gillies
26
29
30
37
32
32
29
160
Stef Borys
24
29
33
31
38
36
38
176
Ray Gregory
-
34
31
34
-
-
25
-
Steve Holmes
-
31
-
-
42
28
26
-
Mick Drapan
22
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sara Allen
-
-
-
-
33
-
-
-
Paul Killoran
-
30
33
33
30
41
32
169
Roman Luczyn
27
36
21
-
30
-
21
135
Graham Meggitt
32
36
30
-
33
-
29
160
Mick Melnyk
25
35
24
34
33
35
35
171
John Pasicznyk
25
38
35
32
32
-
-
162
Rob Harrison
20
-
34
31
-
-
-
-
Mick Rewilak
20
37
34
33
28
-
32
164
Roman Skalsky
25
39
34
30
36
36
28
175
Zenon Sydor
29
-
29
27
28
33
-
146
Trevor Johnson
-
29
25
28
-
-
-
-
Peter Wolociuha
-
-
22
22
22
30
22
108


NB. "-" Indicates member absent and did not play

NB1. Order of Merit - best 5 scores to count

Top of Page

 

Event Winners - 2017

Event 1 UGAGB Presidents Cup
Overall Winner
Graham Meggitt
Division 1 Winner
Graham Meggitt
Division 1 Runner-Up
Zenon Sydor
Division 2 Winner
Geoff Gillies
Division 2 Runner-Up
Roman Luczyn
Nearest Pin Winners
Zenon Sydor & Stefan Borys
Nearest Pin in 2
Geoff Gillies
Longest Drive
Stefan Borys
Team Winners
Zenon Sydor, Roman Skalsky & Roman Luczyn


Top of Page



Event 2 UGAGB Challenge
Overall Winner
John Iwanejko
Division 1 Winner
John Pasicznyk
Division 1 Runner-Up
Graham Meggitt
Division 1 3rd Place
Mick Melnyk
Division 2 Winner
John Iwanejko
Division 2 Runner-Up
Roman Luczyn
Division 2 3rd Place
Mick Rewilak
Nearest Pin
Bazz Bdzola
Nearest Pin in 2
John Iwanejko
Longest Drive
Mick Borys
Team Winners
Mick Borys, John Pasicznyk, Roman Skalsky & Ray Gregory


Top of Page



Event 3 UGAGB Spring Cup
Overall Winner
John Pasicznyk
Division 1 Winner
John Pasicznyk
Division 1 Runner-Up
Mick Borys
Division 1 3rd Place
Bazz Bdzola
Division 2 Winner
Rob Harrison
Division 2 Runner-Up
Mick Rewilak
Division 2 3rd Place
Roman Skalsky
Nearest Pin Winners
Mick Borys & John Pasicznyk
Nearest Pin in 2
Graham Meggitt
Longest Drive
Rob Harrison
Team Winners
Stefan Borys, Roman Skalsky & Mick Rewilak


Top of Page



Event 4 UGAGB Summer Classic
Overall Winner
Mick Gillies
Division 1 Winner
Mick Melnyk
Division 1 Runner-Up
John Pasicznyk
Division 1 3rd Place
Mick Borys
Division 2 Winner
Mick Gillies
Division 2 Runner-Up
Ray Gregory
Division 2 3rd Place
Paul Killoran
Nearest Pin Winners
Zenon Sydor & Mick Gillies
Nearest Pin in 2
Mick Borys
Longest Drive
Mick Borys


Top of Page



Event 5 Bendzak Memorial
Overall Winner
Steve Holmes
Division 1 Winner
Stef Borys
Division 1 Runner-Up
Mick Borys
Division 1 3rd Place
Mick Melnyk
Division 2 Winner
Steve Holmes
Division 2 Runner-Up
Roman Skalsky
Division 2 3rd Place
Sara Allen
Nearest Pin
Mick Gillies
Nearest Pin in 2
Mick Gillies
Longest Drive
Mick Borys
Team Winners
Mick Melnyk, Stef Borys & Steve Holmes


Top of Page



Event 6 UGAGB Championship
Overall Winner
Jon Iwanejko
Division 1 Winner
Stef Borys
Division 1 Runner-Up
Zen Sydor
Division 1 3rd Place
Zen Sydor
Division 2 Winner
Jon Iwanejko
Division 2 Runner-Up
Paul Killoran
Division 2 3rd Place
Zen Sydor
Nearest Pin Winners
Paul Killoran & Zen Sydor
Nearest Pin in 2
Zen Sydor
Longest Drive
Zen Sydor


Top of Page

Event 7 UGAGB Open
Overall Winner
Stef Borys
Division 1 Winner
Stef Borys
Division 1 Runner-Up
Mick Melnyk
Division 1 3rd Place
Mick Gillies
Division 2 Winner
Geoff Gillies
Division 2 Runner-Up
Paul Killoran
Division 2 3rd Place
Mick Rewilak
Nearest Pin Winners
Paul Killoran & Mick Gillies
Nearest Pin in 2
Mick Borys
Longest Drive
Mick Borys


Top of Page



 

UGAGB Weekend Trophy - 2017

Name and Handicap
Division
Sat
Sun
Total
Stef Borys - 8
1
33
38
71
Zen Sydor - 12
1
32
31
63
Graham Meggitt - 19
1
23
28
51
Mick Gillies - 21
1
30
21
51
John Kudersky - 18
1
24
24
48
Steve Holmes - 20
1
20
24
44
John Pasicznyk - 16
1
27
16
43
Mick Melnyk - 19
1
17
26
43
Mick Borys - 6
1
22
17
39


Name and Handicap
Division
Sat
Sun
Total
Bazz Bdzola - 23
2
25
27
52
Paul Killoran - 27
2
30
22
52
Roman Skalsky - 25
2
22
25
47
Matt Bdzola - 23
2
10
35
45
Roman Luczyn - 28
2
17
28
45
Rob Harrisson - 26
2
19
25
44
Mychajlo Bdzola - 25
2
21
23
44
Pete Wolocuiha - 28
2
19
21
40
Trevor Johnson - 28
2
18
21
39
Slawko Bdzola - 28
2
8
11
19


Top of Page